"Streaked Warbler"/Port Jackson Painter

First Fleet Collection (Natural History Museum, London). (ARTstor)
Comments (0)
Core Article Databases
- Biological AbstractsComprehensive indexing of biological and biomedical research literature. Covers national and international meetings, reviews, technical letters and notes, meeting reports, software and books (1980 to 2002).
- Biological Abstracts ArchiveIndexes life sciences literature from 1926 to 1968.
- BIOSIS PreviewsProvides comprehensive indexing of biological and biomedical research literature. Includes coverage of national and international meetings, reviews, technical letters and notes, meeting reports, software, and books (1969 to present).
- Medline (Ovid)From the U.S. National Library of Medicine. MEDLINE contains citations and abstracts from 5,000 biomedical journals published worldwide (1946 to present).
- NCBI (National Center for Biotechnology Information)Resource for molecular biology information. Links to molecular sequence, structure and taxonomy databases, literature databases PubMed and OMIM (Online Mendelian Inheritance in Man). Includes teaching materials and online tutorials.
- PubMedOpen-access service of the U.S. National Library of Medicine. Includes citations from MEDLINE and additional life science journals back to the 1950s. Links to full-text articles and related resources.
- ScopusLarge abstract and citation database of research literature and scholarly web resources in life, physical, health, and social sciences.
- Web of Science with Conference ProceedingsProvides access to current and retrospective literature from research journals published worldwide. Cited Reference Search option facilitates navigation forward and backward through the literature to trace path of research (1945 to present; includes proceedings 1990 to present).
- Zoological RecordIndexes literature of animal research and behavior including conservation, ecology, evolution, genetics, habitat, nomenclature, physiology, reproduction, taxonomy(1864 to present).
Your Librarian |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
